Administration and Leadership

Administration

President
Bibly L. Macaya
Vice President for Finance
Vilma O. Lumalang
Controller/COB Faculty
Reynaldo P. Abas Jr
Vice President for School Adminstration
Wealthy C. Estrada
Dean for Academic Affairs
Nestor C. Rilloma
Secretary
Kelly D.G Etrata

Human Resources Management and Development

Human Resources Management and Development/Residence Dean
Raquel G. Ramos
Office Clerk
Quennie Pearl A. Abalorio

Treasurer's Office

Tresurer
Jimuel R. Faigao
Student Account Staff
Edna T. Gamiao
Accounting Clerk
Mary Krist G. Fernandez

Admissions and Records

Director
Meishe R. Flores
Officer
Eresa D. Alonzo
Officer
Cecil Grace M. Panugao
Officer
Ryan Jose V. Ligalig
Foreign Student Officer/Data Protection Officer
Genaro F. Fabula III

Campus Management and Operations

Director
Rodelo A. Omayana
Graphic Artist
Johanna G. Bacal
Staff
Margie R. Castillo
IT Support Staff
Isairah Van S. Cruz

Religious Life

Relegious Life Coordinator/Chaplain
Pablo R. Libante Jr.
MAC Church Senior Pastor
Jemuel C. Abcede
MAC Church Associate Pastor
Reynaldo G. Salos

Office of Student Afairs

Director
Leny G. Galicia
Psychometrician, Guidance Counselor
Carolyn D. Fiñones
Dean for Men's Dormitory
Wyben B. Nellas
Assistant Dean for Ladies Dormitory
Ellen T. Catinggan
College Clinic Nurse
Jeannette Jocelyn A, Salvador
College Physician
Noelvin Terry Z. Bartolome
College Dentist
Jean A. Bautista
Guidance Councelor Head
Liberato B. Moises

College Assesment and Research

Faculty
Maria Carmela L. Domocmat

Library

Head
Catherine M. De Asis
Librarian
Michael Jone G. Empinado
Librarian
Phoevelyn B. Saboya

Campus Development Office

Officer
Ruben C. Navarro
Housekeeper Coordinator
Jake B. Tolentino
Property Custodian/Housekeeper
Ronald C. Lopez
Botanical Garden Caretaker/Housekeeper
Maryve J. Abuso
Housekeeper
Divina B. Dayola
Housekeeper
Job G. Lagrada
Housekeeper
Emma Rose A. Lagrada

College of Nursing

Dean
Janette L. Faigao
Level 1 and 2 Chair
Romherda B. Mapusao
Level 3 Chair
Glemvil M. Brofas
Level 4 Chair
Felijoan O. Toboso
Faculty
Nancy C. Adeva
Faculty
Khristine Margarette A. Añoso
Faculty
Mafel C. Falcatan
Faculty
Romelda D. Lucero
Faculty
Memory J. Saramosing
Faculty
Leo Vincent O. Lumalang
Faculty
Fedeline G. Sarmiento
Faculty
Lorraine C. Villagomez
Secretary
Rose Purple I. Sumagpang
Faculty
Yvonne May C. Buhia

College of Allied Health

Dean/Head of Midwifery Department
Evelyn S. Alcoriza
Associate Program Chair - Radiologic Technology Department
Pablito C. Hilario
Laboratory Technician - Radiologic Technology Department
Henry F. Fajilan
Program Chair - Physical Therapy Department
Clint C. Laborde
Program Chair - Radiologic Technology Department
Ma. Asuncion J. Africa
Clinical Coordinator/Faculty - Radiologic Technology Department
Xer Aiken F. Famisaran
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Marie Therese Lorraine P. Gempesaw
Clinical Coordinator - Physical Therapy Department
Christine Laramae F. Pili
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Hecille Joyce N. Dalugdugan
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Rowalt C. Alibudbud
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Wilma M. Chua
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Darren P. Hementiza
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Jayson C. Javier
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Kharl Sigfreud P. Oaferina
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Hannah M. Pellejo
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Ranette M. Vargas
Faculty - Physical Therapy Department
Marvin D. Zotomayor
Faculty - Radiologic Technology Department
Juanito N. Eslava
Clinical Coordinator/Laboratory Technician - Midwifery Department
Reileen P. Riano
Faculty - Midwifery
Jhaneah D. Sundiam
Physical Therapy Laboratory Technician
Alexander Rei Amor C. Ledesma
Office Clerk
Carmi Anelie V. Musa
 

College of Allied Medical Studies

Dean
Juliet A. Uy
Program Chair, Medical Laboratory Science
Iana Christine D.R. Macugay
Faculty - Study Leave
Jeremie R. Galapon
Faculty
Vina Rose A. Dahilig
Faculty - Study Leave
Leilani E. Hidea
Faculty - Study Leave
Darlene D. Baladiang
Secretary
Esther Joy M. Lledo
Pharmacy Laboratory Custodian
Grace P. Gudani
Medical Laboratory Science Laboratory Custodian
Bolivar M. Faltacan

College of Business

Dean
Benedict D.C. David
Program Chair - Business Administration
Fiel Jordan C. Aba
Program Chair - Accounting/Accounting Information System
Alfonso S. Bestoyong
Faculty
Jean M. Mapusao
Faculty
Jahnstela B. Roxas
Faculty
Japheth M. Ancla
Faculty
Abner A. Aquino
Faculty
Daniel V. Cenia
Faculty
Jerry C. Cocabo
Faculty
Reyaine A. Mendoza
Faculty
Agustina D.V. Neo
Faculty
Fernando O. Nuñez
Faculty
Herminia D. Nuñez
Faculty
Jacimo G. Rivera Jr.
Faculty
Reynaldo P. Abas Jr
Office Clerk
Divina C. Alavanza

General Education Department

Head
Melinda F. Abalos
Faculty
Joel P. Alabata
Faculty
Rachelle T. Alfiler
Faculty
Rodel V. Belga
Faculty
Jerwin B. Botabara
Faculty
Jenifer C. Catolico
Faculty
Rejie V. Cordial
Faculty
Antonio S. Giron
Faculty
Victoria J. Lupton
Faculty
Pablo R. Libante Jr.
Faculty
Juliet S. Reyes

Senior High Department

Principal
Marilyn P. Mutuc
Faculty
Minerva L. Belga
Senior High Librarian
Jocelyn O. Catimbang
Faculty
Ryan Ray M. Mata
Faculty
Joseph Xavier S. Castillo
Faculty
Jayson M. Mago
Faculty
April Joy S. Mendoza
Faculty
Jemeline Joy V. Sia
Faculty
Israel D. Tayaben
Faculty
Jelome Rose D. Cabaluna
Faculty
Joel P. Alabata
Faculty
Antonio S. Giron
Faculty
Carolyn D. Fiñones
Faculty
Pablo R. Libante Jr.
Faculty
Alexander Rei Amor C. Ledesma
Office Clerk
Joan F. Andres
Last Updated: Sep 27, 2018